Film Sections 2018

International Competition Section

ARTHUR RAMBO

ARTHUR RAMBO

 FRANSA / Guillaume Levil

BIRTHDAY NIGHT

BIRTHDAY NIGHT

İRAN /  Omid Shams

DÜŞ YÜZEYİ

DÜŞ YÜZEYİ

TÜRKİYE / Ahmet Faruk Arslan

OBLIVION

OBLIVION

İRAN /Fatemeh Mohammad

MY LABEL

MY LABEL

BELÇİKA / Janne Janssens

GÜMÜŞ

GÜMÜŞ

TÜRKİYE /  Deniz Telek

HEDIEH

HEDIEH

İRAN / Sahar Sotoodeh

THE LINE

THE LINE

İTALYA / Alessandro Stevanon

IMAGE

IMAGE

İRAN / Ehsan Kaffah

KRAMPON

KRAMPON

TÜRKİYE / Abdullah Şahin

NAFTALİN

NAFTALİN

TÜRKİYE / M.Furkan Daşbilek

OYUNCAK BEBEK

OYUNCAK BEBEK

SERDAR ALTUN / TÜRKİYE

SCHOOLYARD BLUES

SCHOOLYARD BLUES

İSVEÇ / Maria Eriksson

THE FAREWELL

THE FAREWELL

KIRGIZİSTAN / Karash Janyshov

THE SEA SWELLS

THE SEA SWELLS

İRAN / Amir Gholami

FROM INSIDE

FROM INSIDE

Mısır / Ramy el Gabry

THE LAST TEACHER

THE LAST TEACHER

Kazakistan / Alen Rakhmetaliyev

Fourty Years of Gratitude Section

THIRD KIND

THIRD KIND

YUNANİSTAN/ Dir. Yorgos Zois 

THE LAST EMBRACE

AKHARIN AGHOOSH

IRAN / Saman Hosseinpuor  

TECAÜL-İ ARİF

TECAÜL-İ ARİF

TÜRKİYE /  Hasan Kalender

ICE

ICE

ESTONYA /  Dir. Anna Hints

THE LOOK

THE LOOK

İRAN / Dir. Shayan Naghibi

WORDS OF CARAMEL

WORDS OF CARAMEL

İSPANYA /  Dir. Juan Antonio Moreno Amador

THE BLACK WAY

QARA YOL

İRAN/ Dir. Leila Noroozi

ÇİZGİLER ARASINDA

ÇİZGİLER ARASINDA

TÜRKİYE / Şeref Akçay

4TH FLOOR

TABAGHA 4

İRAN / Pedram Ganji

LAST DAYS

LAST DAYS

İSPANYA / Dir. Arturo León Llerena

VADİ

VADİ

TURKİYE /Can Erkan –Salih Toprak

ONE HUNDRED YEARS RUNNING

ONE HUNDRED YEARS RUNNING

İTALYA /Dir. Domenico G.S. Parrino

FLYING FISHES

PARVAZ MAHIHA

İRAN /  Mohammad Towrivarian

MERYEM ANA

MERYEM ANA

TÜRKİYE / Hasan Ete

THE FOX

THE FOX

İRAN /Sadegh Javadi Nikjeh

İPLER

İPLER

TÜRKİYE/ Gökçe Pehlivanoğlu

DÖNÜŞ

DÖNÜŞ

TÜRKİYE / Nesli Özalp Tuncer

Panaroma Section

A WOMAN LIKE ME

A WOMAN LIKE ME

NEPAL / Dir. Isabel Lilia Morales Bondy

BLUE PETER

BLUE PETER

HIRVATİSTAN / Dir. Marko Šantić

RELATED BY BLOOD

RELATED BY BLOOD

İRAN / Dir. Hossein AMIRI, Pedram PORAMIRI

AVOCADO

AVOCADO

USA /  Dir. Darwin Serink

MİĞFER

MİĞFER

TÜRKİYE / Dir. Ramazan Kılıç

GREY UMBRELLA

GREY UMBRELLA

İRAN / Dir. Mohammad Poustindouz

OKSIJAN

OKSIJAN

UK /  Dir. Edward Watts

CAROLINE

CAROLINE

USA /Dir. Celine HELD, Logan GEORGE

TOPRAK

TOPRAK

TURKİYE / Dir. Alican Durbaş

DROWNING IN SANDS

DROWNING IN SANDS

SUDAN /  Dir. Lucy Provan

FACING MECCA

FACING MECCA

İSVİÇRE /  Dir. Jan-Eric Mack

KAYIP ZAMAN DÜŞLERİ

KAYIP ZAMAN DÜŞLERİ

TÜRKİYE /Dir. Faysal Soysal

HAMSA

HAMSA

RUSYA / Dir. Gadzhimurad Efendiev

WRONG DIRECTION

WRONG DIRECTION

FRANSA / Dir. Rodolphe Cappelletti, Julien Botzanowski